SENIORS B DIVISION RESULTS - ROUND 4
EASTERN PROVINCE 9.0 NORTHERN CAPE 3.0
MANIE DANIELS / MKHUSELI MAVUSO Defeated NICO ROSS / JOHAN BEZUIDENHOUT 6/5
KARL DU PREEZ / RYNO FERREIRA Lost To HUGH BEZUIDENHOUT / KEITH BROWN 3/2
IAN PIENAAR / GREG DE DONCKER Defeated ANTON BOYCE / CONRAD DE BEER 1 up
MZIYANDA ZINGELA / ATTIE BURGER Defeated STANLEY DE BEER / FRANS SMITH 2/1
MKHUSELI MAVUSO Defeated JOHAN BEZUIDENHOUT 6/5
MANIE DANIELS Defeated NICO ROSS 6/5
KARL DU PREEZ Defeated KEITH BROWN 4/3
IAN PIENAAR Defeated CONRAD DE BEER 2 up
GREG DE DONCKER Defeated HUGH BEZUIDENHOUT 4/3
RYNO FERREIRA Defeated ANTON BOYCE 2/1
MZIYANDA ZINGELA Lost To FRANS SMITH 5/3
ATTIE BURGER Lost To STANLEY DE BEER 3/2
EASTERN PROVINCE 6.5 BOLAND 5.5
MANIE DANIELS / MKHUSELI MAVUSO Defeated FRANZ LOHBAUER / GEORGE BEZUIDENHOUT 4/2
KARL DU PREEZ / RYNO FERREIRA Lost To ANDRE VAN DYK / JACO VISAGIE 5/3
IAN PIENAAR / GREG DE DONCKER Lost To FERDI VAN DER MERWE / ARCHIE STEYN 4/3
MZIYANDA ZINGELA / ATTIE BURGER Lost To FRANCOIS LE ROUX / JORRIE JORDAAN 1 up
MKHUSELI MAVUSO Defeated GEORGE BEZUIDENHOUT 2/1
MANIE DANIELS Defeated JACO VISAGIE 1 up
KARL DU PREEZ Defeated FRANZ LOHBAUER 5/4
IAN PIENAAR Halved ARCHIE STEYN Hlvd
GREG DE DONCKER Defeated JORRIE JORDAAN 4/3
RYNO FERREIRA Defeated ANDRE VAN DYK 5/4
MZIYANDA ZINGELA Lost To FRANCOIS LE ROUX 2/1
ATTIE BURGER Lost To FERDI VAN DER MERWE 2 up
NORTHERN CAPE 3.5 BOLAND 8.5
NICO ROSS / JOHAN BEZUIDENHOUT Lost To FRANZ LOHBAUER / GEORGE BEZUIDENHOUT 6/5
HUGH BEZUIDENHOUT / KEITH BROWN Lost To ANDRE VAN DYK / JACO VISAGIE 3/2
ANTON BOYCE / CONRAD DE BEER Lost To FERDI VAN DER MERWE / ARCHIE STEYN 8/6
STANLEY DE BEER / FRANS SMITH Lost To FRANCOIS LE ROUX / JORRIE JORDAAN 3/1
JOHAN BEZUIDENHOUT Lost To GEORGE BEZUIDENHOUT 2/1
NICO ROSS Lost To JACO VISAGIE 7/6
KEITH BROWN Defeated FRANZ LOHBAUER 2 up
CONRAD DE BEER Lost To ARCHIE STEYN 1 up
HUGH BEZUIDENHOUT Halved JORRIE JORDAAN Hlvd
ANTON BOYCE Defeated ANDRE VAN DYK 2/1
FRANS SMITH Lost To FRANCOIS LE ROUX 1 up
STANLEY DE BEER Defeated FERDI VAN DER MERWE 1 up
FREE STATE 7.5 LIMPOPO 4.5
TIENIE DE WET / FRANCOIS BEZUIDENHOUT Defeated HARRY OBERHOLZER / FANUS VAN NIEKERK 2 up
BUTCH LOMBARD / JOHAN UNGERER Defeated MALEBANA PATAKI / JAN NEL 3/2
JOHAN GROENEWALD / LUDWIG ALBUTT Defeated JOHAN NEL / HANNES VAN DYK 3/1
JOSEPH BLEKI / CALLIE WIESNER Lost To PIET POTGIETER / LEN OLLEY 1 up
TIENIE DE WET Defeated HARRY OBERHOLZER Abs
FRANCOIS BEZUIDENHOUT Lost To FANUS VAN NIEKERK 1 up
BUTCH LOMBARD Defeated MALEBANA PATAKI 3/2
JOHAN UNGERER Lost To JOHAN NEL 4/3
JOHAN GROENEWALD Defeated LEN OLLEY 4/3
LUDWIG ALBUTT Defeated PIET POTGIETER 3/2
JOSEPH BLEKI Lost To HANNES VAN DYK 3/2
CALLIE WIESNER Halved JAN NEL Hlvd
FREE STATE 4.0 BORDER 8.0
TIENIE DE WET / FRANCOIS BEZUIDENHOUT Halved BRIAN LOTTERING / IVAN KIDSON Hlvd
BUTCH LOMBARD / JOHAN UNGERER Defeated ABIE SIMON / ANTONY TRAUB 3/2
JOHAN GROENEWALD / LUDWIG ALBUTT Lost To NORMAN PHILLIPS / DENIS JONES 4/3
JOSEPH BLEKI / CALLIE WIESNER Lost To BEN JONAS / UDESH PILLAY 8/6
TIENIE DE WET Lost To ABIE SIMON 1 up
FRANCOIS BEZUIDENHOUT Halved IVAN KIDSON Hlvd
BUTCH LOMBARD Defeated BRIAN LOTTERING 3/2
JOHAN UNGERER Lost To DENIS JONES 1 up
JOHAN GROENEWALD Defeated ANTONY TRAUB 3/2
LUDWIG ALBUTT Lost To NORMAN PHILLIPS 1 up
JOSEPH BLEKI Lost To UDESH PILLAY 2 up
CALLIE WIESNER Lost To BEN JONAS 5/4
LIMPOPO 3.5 BORDER 8.5
HARRY OBERHOLZER / FANUS VAN NIEKERK Lost To BRIAN LOTTERING / IVAN KIDSON 1 up
MALEBANA PATAKI / JAN NEL Lost To ABIE SIMON / ANTONY TRAUB 3/2
JOHAN NEL / HANNES VAN DYK Lost To NORMAN PHILLIPS / DENIS JONES 5/4
PIET POTGIETER / LEN OLLEY Lost To BEN JONAS / UDESH PILLAY 8/7
HARRY OBERHOLZER Lost To ABIE SIMON Abs
FANUS VAN NIEKERK Defeated IVAN KIDSON 1 up
MALEBANA PATAKI Defeated BRIAN LOTTERING 2/1
JOHAN NEL Defeated DENIS JONES 2/1
LEN OLLEY Lost To ANTONY TRAUB 3/2
PIET POTGIETER Lost To NORMAN PHILLIPS 5/4
HANNES VAN DYK Halved UDESH PILLAY Hlvd
JAN NEL Lost To BEN JONAS 2/1